2016 Pipeline Safety Trust Conference
Who’s in the Room

Name Job title Organization Name
Anderson, Teri DOT Compliance Manager SemGroup Corporation
Archambault, Glenn Member, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Armstrong, Sean Safety Officer Unifor 975
Arnold, Eric Lead Attorney Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Atanu, Nathan Manager, Operational Compliance Spectra Energy
Bailey, Leticia Regulatory Compliance Manager Air Products
Barnett, David Pipeline Representative United Association
Bauer, Jennifer Strategic Communications Consultant & Project Manager Sander Resources
Beck, Vernon Union President USW Local 12775
Becker, Debbie Pipeline Operations Manager Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Bellamy, Michael General Manager PII Pipeline Solutions
Bergeron, Eric CEO FlyScan Systems Inc.
Berlin, Michael Councilmember Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Blystone, Kate Outreach Manager Pipeline Safety Trust
Bonogofsky, Alexis Member, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Brabec, Bruce Treasurer, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Bridge, Emily Public Awareness Advisor Enbridge Pipelines, Inc.
Brown, Ryan Deputy Commissioner Mississippi Public Service Commission
Bruno, Kenneth Program Manager California Public Utilities Commision
Bryan, Emily Principal Cooley Public Strategies
Buff, Arthur CATS Manager PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Burks, Alan President Enterprise for Education
Burns, Etta Councilmember Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Burrows, Mark Physical Scientist International Joint Commission
Bush, Selby Government Affairs Williams
Butler, Katherine Health Impact Assessment Analyst Los Angeles County, Department of Public Health
Byers, Karen Damage Prevention Supervisor Marathon Pipe Line LLC
Byrd, Bill President RCP Inc.
Campbell, Cheryl Senior Vice President, Gas XCEL Energy
Carter, Doug President Unifor 975
Centurion, Deanna Principal Cyera Strategies
Chace, Pete Chairman National Association of Pipeline Safety Representatives
Chittick, David Director, Pipeline Integrity TransCanada Pipelines
Christopher, Adam Manager / Government Relations NACE International
Coleman, Jr., John F. Commissioner Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission
Collins, Al Senior Director Regulatory Affairs Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Cooley, Dave Principal Cooley Public Strategies
Correll, Tom Vice President, Pipeline Safety and Risk Northern Natural Gas
Coyle, Stewart Director, Gas Ops Programs Pacific Gas & Electric
Craven, Rebecca Program Director Pipeline Safety Trust
Crochet, Bill Director, Asset Integrity Plains All American Pipeline, LP
Crowl, Ken Director, Regulatory Compliance TransCanada
Curry, James Attorney at Law Babst Calland
Daugherty, Linda Deputy Associate Administrator PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
de Graffenreid, Johanna Coastal Campaign Organizer Gulf Restoration Network
Dominguez, Marie Therese Administrator PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Donihee, Jim COO CEPA
Drake, Andy Vice President, Operations & EHS Spectra Energy
Drake, John Deputy Administrator PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Edward, Tim President OneBridge Solutions Inc
Emeneau, Bryne Vice President, Ted Knott Chapter Trout Unlimited Canada
Engarto, Michelle Global Director Corning, Incorporated
Epstein, Lois Arctic Program Director The Wilderness Society
Espinoza, Valerie Commissioner New Mexico Public Regulation Commission
Fant, Buzz Director, Compliance Codes and Standards Kinder Morgan
Farrell, Lynda Executive Director Pipeline Safety Coalition
Farrells, Jeff Executive Director Pipeline Association for Public Awareness
Fehr, Tim Community Relations TransCanada
Fendley, Stan Legislative Director Corning
Finch, Tom CATS Manager PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Fleck, Susan Vice President National Grid
Foreman, Geoff ILI Technology Advisor GE Oil & Gas
Gapp, Douglas Manager/Pipeline Safety Planning Southwest Gas
Gardner-LeBlanc, Cynthia Manager Regulatory Affairs Loop LLC
Garrett, Connie Senior Underwriter Global Special Risks
Gerard, Stacey Independent Safety Consultant
Girgis, Albert Sr. Director, Financial Controls Cheniere Energy
Goldstein, Bernard Emeritus Professor, Graduate School of Public Health University of Pittsburgh
Gomez, Gustavo Director, Business Development JANA Corporation
Gonsalves, Teresa Chief Counsel PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Gore, Dean Vice President, Environmental and Regulatory Compliance Plains All American Pipeline, LP
Gosman, Sara Vice President, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Gray, Nathan Senior Pipeline Compliance Specialist Enterprise Products Operating LLC
Greenslate, Gina Public Awareness Mgr. Energy Transfer
Gremillion, Grant Pipeline Supervisor Targa Resources
Guillory, Heike Integrity Management Specialist Boardwalk Pipeline Partners, LP
Hall, Sam Acting Director, Program Development PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Hallam, Travis Pipeline Safety Officer Three Affiliated Tribes of Ft. Berthold Reservation
Harrington-Burns, Dona Public Awareness Manager Colonial Pipeline
Harron, Lorna Sr Manager, Pipeline Integrity Enbridge Pipelines
Hayward, Robert Damage Prevention Coordinator USW Local 12775
Hebbeler, Gary General Manager, Gas Field & System Operations Duke Energy
Henenberg, Norm Vice President Paragon Partners
Herald, Brad Vice President, Western Canada Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Herdes, Elizabeth Of Counsel Greenberg Traurig
Hereth, Mark Managing Director Blacksmith Group
Hoidal, Chris Director, Western Region PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Holdren, April Manager Community Engagement Enbridge
Insko, Jeff Member, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Ittner, Mary Ellen Public Affairs Director Pacific Gas & Electric
Jacobi, John A. Vice President-Regulatory Programs & Principal G2 Partners
Janney, Joe Manager TDS – Training Development Systems
Karaus, Bryn Associate Van Ness Feldman
Keller, Heidi Policy Advisor American Petroleum Institute
Kieba, Max Engineer PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Kivela, Rick Director, Operational Compliance Spectra Energy
Kuprewicz, Richard President Accufacts Inc.
LaMont, Mike Vice President New Century Software
Landra, Keith Chief Safety Officer National Energy Board of Canada
Leckie, Joe Pipeline Safety Program Manager Idaho Public Utilities Commission
Leone, Brad Director, Corporate Communications and Stakeholder Relations Plains All American Pipeline, L.P.
Limon, Sergio Manager LIMON Pipeline Analytics
Liu, Arnold CEO Quantum Dynamics, Inc.
Lynch, Karen National CATS Coordinator PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Lyon, Shawn Vice President, Operations Marathon Pipe Line LLC
Madge, Jamar Public Awareness and Pipeline Safety Consultant Paradigm Alliance, Inc.
Malacord, Mark Business Development Manager Smartpipe Technologies
Mante, Jamie Vice President USW Local 12775
Martinez, Aaron Director, Compliance – Logistics Tesoro Logistics, LLC
Matlock, Raymond ROW Integrity Administrator Explorer Pipeline Company
Matuszko, Thomas Assistant Director Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Mayberry, Alan Acting Associate Administrator PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
McIntosh, Anne Sr. Manager, Project Planning Enbridge Pipelines
McKannay, Brittany Leak Survey Pacific Gas & Electric
McKerlie, Mitchell Representative, Stakeholder Outreach Spectra Energy
McLane, Bradford Senior Attorney Southern Environmental Law Center
Medina, Nicolas Public and Government Affairs Manager ExxonMobil Pipeline Company
Miller, Matthew Market Development Corning
Murk, David Manager, Pipelines/Midstream and Industry Operations American Petroleum Institute
Murphy, Aaron Program Manager Pacific Gas & Electric
Noble, Duncan Co-Founder Pipeline Awareness Renfrew County
Nordberg, Laura Manager, Compliance Assurance Enbridge
O’Leary, Michael Conservation Consultant Northwest Steelheaders Association
Olaguer, Eduardo Program Director, Air Quality Science Houston Advanced Research Center
Olenchuk, Susan Partner Van Ness Feldman, LLP
Osman, C.J. Director of Operations, Safety and Integrity Interstate Natural Gas Association of America
Parish, Kathryn DOT Coordinator Targa Resources
Peachey, Erin Technical Analyst, Operations Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Pearen, Holly Senior Attorney Environmental Defense Fund
Pesznecker, Katie Stakeholder Relations Manager Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Piazza, Mark Manager, Integrity Management Colonial Pipeline
Pickett, Angela CATS Manager PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Pierson, Craig President Marathon Pipe Line LLC
Pollack, Lana US Section Chair International Joint Commission
Potts, Craig Public Awareness Coordinator Marathon Pipe Line LLC
Prohaska, John Environmental Compliance Specialist Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Prothro, James CATS Manager PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Radke, Lissa Environmental Specialist Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Ramsay, Norrie SVP Technical Centre & Projects TransCanada Pipelines
Rappel, Ritch Construction Management Specialist Enbridge Pipelines, Inc.
Reams, Jennifer Damage Prevention Coordinator Tallgrass Energy
Roehrenbeck, Jean Manager National Grid
Rogers, Lisa Director of Sales OneBridge Solutions Inc
Roof, Anastasia Public Awareness Administrator Columbia Pipeline Group
Salguero, Frank Senior Manager – Energy Solutions and Service Pacific Gas & Electric
Sames, Christina Vice President American Gas Association
Sanders, Camille Grant Writer/Assistant Planner J-U-B Engineers, Inc
Sauer, Doug Manager, Midstream Logistics Phillips 66
Schmitt, Ron Member Washington State Citizen Committee On Pipeline Safety
Shamla, Sarah Strategic Communications & Outreach Sander Resources
Shaw, David Executive Consultant Kiefner & Associates
Shriberg, Mike Great Lakes Region Executive Director National Wildlife Federation
Simon, Karen Sr. Policy Advisor American Petroleum Institute
Simpson, Ashlie Public Affairs Manager Pacific Gas & Electric
Siskavich, Sara GIS Manager Nashua Regional Planning Commission
Skates, Diana Public Awareness Compliance Advisor ExxonMobil Pipeline Company
Smart, Barb Councilmember Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Smith, Roger President Alamo Improvement Association
Smith, Sarah Reporter S&P Global Market Intelligence
Stephens, Mark Senior Engineering Consultant C-FER Technologies
Stoody, John Vice President, Government & Public Relations Association of Oil Pipe Lines
Subsits, Joe Energy Utilities Engineer Washington Utilities and Transportation Commission
Sweet, Edgar Vice President – Growth & Strategy Dynamic Risk
Szczerbowski, Joe Gas Controller Operator USW Local 12775
Tebow, Nicole Sr. DOT Compliance Specialist Integrity Plus
Turner, Darrell Business Representative Pipeliners Local Union 798
Tweed, Kesley Manager, Strategic Partnerships and Public Awareness Enbridge
Van Schie, Rosanne Assembly of the First Nations of Quebec and Labrador Energy Committee Kebaowek First Nation
Vigil, Randy Operations Manager Los Alamos National Laboratory
Wallace, Beth Secretary, Board of Directors Pipeline Safety Trust
Waller, Susan Vice President, Stakeholder Outreach & Sustainability Spectra Energy
Washington, Alex Policy Chief Advisor Mississippi Public Service Commission
Watson, Peter Chairman & CEO National Energy Board of Canada
Weimer, Carl Executive Director Pipeline Safety Trust
Weis, Gaythia Manager InfoPteryx LLC
Will, Abbey Damage Prevention Analyst Marathon Pipe Line LLC
Williams, John Pipeline Director OptaSense
Woods, Ian CATS Manager PHMSA/U.S. Department of Transportation
Yeomans, Mark Vice President, Engineering and Pipeline Integrity TransCanada
Young, Annabel Director Salmon River Enhancement Society